Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
[…] permissible.

___________________

Bylaws
 42 USC § 3603(b)(1) (stating that the prohibitions contained in § 3604 do not apply to “any single-family home sold or renter by an owner,” provided that that owner does not own more than three single-family homes at any one time, inter alia); DC Code § 2-1402.24(c) (stating that the DCHRA’s housing prohibitions do not apply to “the sale or rental of a single-family home sold or rented by an owner if the owner does not own more than 3 single family homes at any one time,” inter alia).
  - 42 USC § 3603(b)(2) (stating that the prohibitions contained in § 3604 do not apply to “rooms or units in dwellings containing living quarters occupied. . . by no more than four families living independently of each other, if the owner actually maintains and occupies one of such living quarters as his residence) (i.e., Mrs.